good taste of life
Home / pomegranate wholesale / pomegranate wholesale | Pomegranate exporters in Asia

pomegranate wholesale | Pomegranate exporters in Asia

Pomegranate oil regenerates and repairs skin, and effectively reduces and prevents wrinkles in the epidermis. It has antimicrobial properties. pomegranate wholesale tries to sell good products to pomegranate buyers. It is an effective anti-inflammatory agent. It has superior moisturizing ability, nourishing and softening skin.

pomegranate wholesale | Pomegranate exporters in Asia

biggest pomegranate wholesale in Tehran

There are many great reasons to use pomegranate oil in your natural skincare products, so many infact that is often called ‘the divine fruit’ because of its wonderful nutritional and beauty benefits. The fruit is known to be rich in antioxidants and health-benefiting nutrients, and has really increased in popularity the past several years due to its particular health benefits relating to heart disease and coronary improvements.

Pomegranate is popular in the natural beauty industry, where the antioxidant and polyphenol-rich oil is treasured.  reasons to use pomegranate oil in skincare Pomegranate oil is a wonderful addition to your natural skincare products. It is rich in antioxidants and polyphenols that give the oil natural protection qualities, shielding skin from UV and free-radical damage* It supports cell regeneration.

Original pomegranate direct dispensing center

Unrefined or refined? Which is best? Pomegranate oil is derived from the fruit seeds, which are first dried before being cold-pressed. Unrefined or ‘virgin’, cold-pressed oil retains the highest level of beneficial phytoactive compounds, without any chemicals or solvents used in the process. Refined pomegranate oil is further processed, often by bleaching, deodorizing, or with the addition of solvents, which may also remove some of the favorable phytonutrients. pomegranate price per ton depend on its quality. A high-performance oil Pomegranate oil is considered a specialty carrier oil due to its high-performance effects on skin.

It has a medium absorption rate and offers potent hydrating, softening, regenerating and protecting qualities. Being a carrier oil, it is safe to be applied on skin without dilution, however because of its richness and premium price point, it is often used at dilutions of approximately 5-15% in skincare formulations. Pomegranate oil works well as an addition to serums, oils, creams, lotions, and balms for the face and body. Look for cold-pressed unrefined oils where possible, to ensure the maximum active ingredients and protective qualities have been retained.

where are big & best pomegranate shop?

Brief historical uses Pomegranate has been cultivated and used by humans for hundreds of centuries, with documented use dating to the Babylonian era, several thousand years ago. As well as being a major food source, pomegranates often represent fertility and prosperity to different cultures of the world. The pomegranate has been used for centuries in Ayurvedic medicine to treat and relieve intestinal disorders, as a tonic for the heart and lungs, and to tone and slow skin aging.

Rich in vitamins and nutrients Pomegranate oil is rich in vitamin K, and boasts an abundance of protective polyphenolic compounds such as punicic acid, flavonoids, anthocyanidins and tannins. Polyphenols are chemical compounds naturally occurring in plants. They offer protective qualities, such as neutralizing free-radicals from the environment before they are able to cause DNA damage in skin cells. pomegranate production in world happen usually in iran. Pomegranate oil is so rich in polyphenols, it actually has the ability to screen or absorb ultraviolet light, protecting the skin from damaging UV rays*. Benefits for health and skin Pomegranate remains recognized and valued as a popular and powerful nutrient-rich food source today.

how to buy pomegranate with low price?

It is consumed for its vitamin-rich nutrients, protecting antioxidants and polyphenols, and the seeds are known to be high in dietary fiber. Pomegranates are also commonly used as flavoring and colorant – grenadine syrup, for example is made of the juice of pomegranates. Pomegranates (or their extracts) are being recognized today as an effective nutraceutical in the health industry, with documented benefits for heart-disease, cancer, and high-cholesterol patients.

You can contact us to buy and sell this product
Sales Manager: Majid Rahimi
Communication paths:
Phone number: +989308767373
Email: info@noahtrade.co
Telegram: @noahtrade
Whats app: +989308767373

About admin